SEMINARS

Saturday August 20

E.M. Jack and Jean Parker Outdoor Classroom

8:00

8:15

8:30 PGC/Outfitter meeting (private)

9:00 Flag Raising at Flagpole

9:15 PGC/Outfitter meeting (private)

9:30 PGC/Outfitter meeting (private)

9:45 PGC/Outfitter meeting (private)

10:00 PGC/Outfitter meeting (private)

10:15

10:30 Wrangler Band

10:45 Wrangler Band

11:00 Wrangler Band

11:15 Wrangler Band

11:30 Wrangler Band

11:45 Wrangler Band

12:00 Wrangler Band

12:15

12:30 Jeremy Banfield – PGC

12:45 Jeremy Banfield – PGC

1:00 PGC ELK License Drawing

1:15 PGC ELK License Drawing

1:30 PGC ELK License Drawing

1:45 PGC ELK License Drawing

2:00 Wrangler Band

2:15 Wrangler Band

2:30 Wrangler Band

2:45 Wrangler Band

3:00 Wrangler Band

3:15 Blue Bird Boxes PGC

3:30 Blue Bird Boxes PGC

3:45 Blue Bird Boxes PGC

4:00 Blue Bird Boxes PGC

4:15 Elk Guiding Seminar Hicks Run

4:30 Elk Guiding Seminar Hicks Run

4:45 Elk Guiding Seminar Hicks Run

5:00 Elk Guiding Seminar Hicks Run

5:15 Bruce Walkovich Wildlife Photography

5:30 Bruce Walkovich Wildlife Photography

5:45 Bruce Walkovich Wildlife Photography

6:00 Bruce Walkovich Wildlife Photography

Saturday August 20

Main Tent

8:30

9:00 Elk Basics KECA

9:15 Elk Basics KECA

9:30 Elk Basics KECA

9:45 Elk Basics KECA

10:00

10:15 PA Bear Biologist

10:30 PA Bear Biologist

10:45 PA Bear Biologist

11:00 PA Bear Biologist

11:15

11:30 Elk Smart PGC KECA

11:45 Elk Smart PGC KECA

12:00 Elk Smart PGC KECA

12:15 Elk Smart PGC KECA

12:30

12:45

1:00

1:15

1:30

1:45

2:00 Elk Smart PGC KECA

2:15 Elk Smart PGC KECA

2:30 Elk Smart PGC KECA

2:45 Elk Smart PGC KECA

3:00

3:15 Elk Calling Contest KECA/Ben

3:30 Elk Calling Contest KECA/Ben

3:45 Elk Calling Contest KECA/Ben

4:00 Elk Calling Contest KECA/Ben

4:15

4:30 Paracord Survival

4:45 Paracord Survival

5:00 Paracord Survival

5:15 Paracord Survival

5:30

5:45

6:00

Sunday August 21

E.M. Jack and Jean Parker Outdoor Classroom

8:00

8:15

8:30

9:00

9:15 Elk Smart PGC KECA

9:30 Elk Smart PGC KECA

9:45 Elk Smart PGC KECA

10:00 Elk Smart PGC KECA

10:15

10:30 Antler Shed Hunting KECA

10:45 Antler Shed Hunting KECA

11:00 Antler Shed Hunting KECA

11:15 Antler Shed Hunting KECA

11:30

11:45

12:00 Danny Haynes

12:15 Danny Haynes

12:30 Danny Haynes

12:45 Danny Haynes

12:55 KECA 2022 Elk Expo Patch Presentation

1:00 KECA Elk Tag Raffle Drawing

1:15 KECA Elk Tag Raffle Drawing

1:30 KECA Elk Tag Raffle Drawing

1:45 KECA Elk Tag Raffle Drawing

2:00 Danny Haynes

2:15 Danny Haynes

2:30 Danny Haynes

2:45 Danny Haynes

3:00

Sunday August 21

Main Tent

8:00

8:15

8:30

9:00 The American Beaver

9:15 The American Beaver

9:30 The American Beaver

9:45 The American Beaver

10:00 Duck Call Seminar

10:15 Duck Call Seminar

10:30 Duck Call Seminar

10:45 Duck Call Seminar

11:00

11:15

11:30 Furbearers of PA PGC

11:45 Furbearers of PA PGC

12:00 Furbearers of PA PGC

12:15 Furbearers of PA PGC

12:30

12:45

1:00 Elk Smart PGC KECA

1:15 Elk Smart PGC KECA

1:30 Elk Smart PGC KECA

1:45 Elk Smart PGC KECA

2:00

2:15 Paracord Survival

2:30 Paracord Survival

2:45 Paracord Survival

3:00 Paracord Survival